Monthly report
Your business — September
Where every dollar went
- Payroll38%
- Materials20%
- Rent9%
- Other costs8%
- You kept26%
What we did this month
- 38 invoices sent
- Every account reconciled
- $6,870 owed to you, reminders sent
- 1099s on track for January
| Apr profit | $8,920 |
|---|---|
| May profit | $9,640 |
| Jun profit | $10,110 |
| Jul profit | $9,780 |
| Aug profit | $11,420 |
| Sep profit | $12,340 |
| Payroll | $18,400 (38%) |
| Materials | $9,650 (20%) |
| Rent | $4,200 (9%) |
| Other costs | $3,670 (8%) |
| You kept | $12,340 (26%) |
Prepared by Monius Systems


